Japan car from Zhuan Athletic League
2016/07/19

2016World Junior Track Championships <report>

jpnJapanese team is steadily piled up training after local cored、Is preparing not out also unwell person。There is also a restriction of the shuttle bus time up to the stadium, but every day、Back and forth until the dormitory at an altitude of 1300m。Also、There is also information such as there is a traffic regulation in part for traveling nearby Tour de France, even with the holding of the same period。Training is insufficient only track practice of about 1 hour and 30 minutes once a day、Short distance team today was starting to load training。To determine the status of the players until the last minute、To determine the following contestants events。

[Sprint]
Shion Nakajima (Yamanashi, Japan University)
Tomoya Haruta (Niigata Yoshida High School)
Matsui YuKei (Kagoshima Minami Osumi High School)
Matsumoto Shi乃 (Tokyo and Showa first Gakuen High School)

[Guilin]
Shion Nakajima (Yamanashi, Japan University)
Higashiya Keigo (bear books, Chihara stand High School)
Ayano Kobayashi (Gunma, Japan Keirin School)
Matsumoto Shi乃 (Tokyo and Showa first Gakuen High School)

【1km・500mTT】
Wakimoto IsamuNozomi (Fukui, Science & Technology High School)
Tomoya Haruta (Niigata Yoshida High School)
Hosoya dream dish (Urawa, Saitama · Industrial College)
Matsui YuKei (Kagoshima Minami Osumi High School)

[3km · 2km Indivi dual pursuit]
Shunsuke Imamura (Fukuoka, Chuo University)
Zeng Ministry Hou Cheng (Osaka, Kyoto Sangyo University)
Matsui YuKei (Kagoshima Minami Osumi High School)
Aika Nakamura (Fukui, Science & Technology High School)

[Points Race]
Shunsuke Imamura (Fukuoka, Chuo University)
Aika Nakamura (Fukui, Science & Technology High School)

【scratch】
Zeng Ministry Hou Cheng (Osaka, Kyoto Sangyo University)
Aika Nakamura (Fukui, Science & Technology High School)

[Omnium]
Sawada katsura tarō (Miyagi, Japan University)
Hosoya dream dish (Urawa, Saitama · Industrial College)

[Team Sprint Qualifying]
Wakimoto IsamuNozomi (Fukui, Science & Technology High School)
Sawada katsura tarō (Miyagi, Japan University)
Tomoya Haruta (Niigata Yoshida High School)

Matsumoto Shi乃 (Tokyo and Showa first Gakuen High School)
Hosoya dream dish (Urawa, Saitama · Industrial College)

[Team pursuit] qualifying
Shunsuke Imamura (Fukuoka, Chuo University)
Zeng Ministry Hou Cheng (Osaka, Kyoto Sangyo University)
Sawada katsura tarō (Miyagi, Japan University)
Tagawa Sho琉 (bear books, Meiji University)

Ayano Kobayashi (Gunma, Japan Keirin School)
Matsui YuKei (Kagoshima Minami Osumi High School)
Aika Nakamura (Fukui, Science & Technology High School)
Hosoya dream dish (Urawa, Saitama · Industrial College)